2017 Jessamine Open

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Marijo Dyches, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Jeanne Clavel, Georgia FSC 3 2 2 2/2  
3. Mary Ellen Archer, Palmetto Skate Club 2 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 09:34AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Adult Bronze Showcase - Light Entertainment

2017 Jessamine Open

Adult Bronze Showcase - Light Entertainment

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Jeanne Clavel, Georgia FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Renee Lacy, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Michele Turner, Palmetto Skate Club 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Basic 3 Program

2017 Jessamine Open

Basic 3 Program

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Gala Burns, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Amelia Miller, Carolina Ice Palace (... 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:15PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Basic 4 Elements

2017 Jessamine Open

Basic 4 Elements

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Adel Grant, Plex Indoor Sports an... 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Kaylynn Hawkins, Plex Indoor Sports an... 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Basic 4 Program

2017 Jessamine Open

Basic 4 Program

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Isabella Tennyson, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Adel Grant, Plex Indoor Sports an... 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Kaylynn Hawkins, Plex Indoor Sports an... 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:28PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Basic 5 Program

2017 Jessamine Open

Basic 5 Program

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Travis Davis, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Basic 6 Program

2017 Jessamine Open

Basic 6 Program

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Evelyn Gwin, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 1 Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Chloe Chen, Palmetto Skate Club 1 2 1 2/1  
2. Leah Gardner, FSC of Charleston 2 1 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 1 Group A Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 1 Group A Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Leah Gardner, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Chloe Chen, Palmetto Skate Club 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 1 Group B Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 1 Group B Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hayley van de Merwe, Greenville FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 09:54AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 2 Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 2 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Abigail Dyson, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Sophie Chen, Palmetto Skate Club 2 3 2 2/2  
3. Anna Halligan, Palmetto Skate Club 3 2 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 2 Group A Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 2 Group A Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Luciano Chen, Plex Indoor Sports an... 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Lauren Ji, Plex Indoor Sports an... 4 2 2 2/2  
3. Emma Spring, Carolina Ice Palace (... 2 3 3 3/3  
4. Anna Halligan, Palmetto Skate Club 3 4 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:23AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 2 Group B Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 2 Group B Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Abigail Dyson, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Sophia Stancel, Greenville FSC 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Riley Ross, Carolina Ice Palace (... 3 3 3 3/3  
4. Sophie Chen, Palmetto Skate Club 4 4 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 3 Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 3 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Peyton Halligan, Palmetto Skate Club 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Ellasyn Longval, FSC of Charleston 1 2 2 3/2  
3. Savannah Vaught-Latimer, Carolina Ice Palace (... 3 3 3 3/3  
  Heidi Knaak, Carolina Ice Palace (...         Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:08PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 3 Group A Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 3 Group A Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Peyton Halligan, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Iliana Slimane, Greenville FSC 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Ellasyn Longval, FSC of Charleston 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 3 Group B Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 3 Group B Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Savannah Vaught-Latimer, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Heidi Knaak, Carolina Ice Palace (... 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 4 Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 4 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shandi Rauchut, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Rachel Witko, Palmetto Skate Club 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 4 Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 4 Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emily Kleyner, Carolinas FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Shandi Rauchut, FSC of Charleston 2 2 2 3/2  
3. Rachel Witko, Palmetto Skate Club 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:43AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 5 Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 5 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Carolyn Chen, Palmetto Skate Club 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Meischa Aranda, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 12:59PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Free Skate 5 Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Free Skate 5 Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Meischa Aranda, Carolina Ice Palace (... 2 1 2 3/2  
2. Victoria Davis, Palmetto Skate Club 1 3 3 3/3  
3. JaJa Tin, FSC of Charleston 3 4 1 2/3  
4. Carolyn Chen, Palmetto Skate Club 4 2 5 2/4  
5. Alexandra Contreraz, FSC of Charleston 5 5 4 3/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 11:13AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: High Beginner Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

High Beginner Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Shauna Durham, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Intermediate Spin Challenge

2017 Jessamine Open

Intermediate Spin Challenge

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Reagan Shippee, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:32AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Reagan Shippee, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Keely Dyer, Greenville FSC 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 02:43PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Hannah Prevo, Knoxville FSC 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: No Test Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Rachel Brown, FSC of Charleston 2 1 1 2/1  
2. Madisyn Nash, Palmetto Skate Club 1 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: No Test Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

2017 Jessamine Open

No Test Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katsiaryna Veina Bobrykava, FSC of Charleston 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Antonia Hernandez, Palmetto Skate Club 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Katherine McCarthy, Carolina Ice Palace (... 3 3 3 3/3  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:53PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: No Test Well Balanced Free Skate Group B

2017 Jessamine Open

No Test Well Balanced Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Madisyn Nash, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Riley Doyle, FSC of Charleston 3 2 3 3/3  
3. Neve Minor, FSC of Charleston 5 3 2 2/3  
4. Michelle Clark, FSC of Charleston 2 4 4 3/4  
5. Sophie Mertens, FSC of Charlotte 4 5 5 3/5  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: No Test Well Balanced Free Skate Group C

2017 Jessamine Open

No Test Well Balanced Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Alina Gonzalez, Individual Member of ... 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Rachel Brown, FSC of Charleston 2 2 2 3/2  
  Mia Medina-Amores, FSC of Charleston         Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Free Skate Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Free Skate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Riley Padgett, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Free Skate Group A

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tallulah Tanner, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Hannah Quindo, Carolina Ice Palace (... 2 2 1 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 09:49AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Free Skate Group B

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emma Batson, Plex Indoor Sports an... 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Riley Padgett, Carolina Ice Palace (... 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Witko, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Juvenile Spin Challenge

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Juvenile Spin Challenge

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Witko, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:26AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Witko, Palmetto Skate Club 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Carolyn Thomas, Palmetto Skate Club 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 02:36PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

2017 Jessamine Open

Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Taylor Anne Earley, Greenville FSC 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Leigh Anderson, Palmetto Skate Club 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Evie Inman, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Paula Schmitt, FSC of Charleston 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Preliminary Spin Challenge

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Preliminary Spin Challenge

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katsiaryna Veina Bobrykava, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 10:34AM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Savannah Kearney, FSC of Charleston 1 1 2 2/1  
2. Paula Schmitt, FSC of Charleston 2 2 1 3/2  
3. Evie Inman, FSC of Charleston 3 3 3 3/3  
4. Christian Koppenhofer, FSC of Charleston 4 4 4 3/4  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate Group B

2017 Jessamine Open

Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katy Ho, FSC of Charleston 1 1 1 3/1  
2. Kathleen Mina, Carolina Ice Palace (... 2 2 2 3/2  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2017 Jessamine Open: Snowplow Sam Program

2017 Jessamine Open

Snowplow Sam Program

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Twyla Tanner, Carolina Ice Palace (... 1 1 1 3/1  

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Assistant Referee    
Accountant Jennifer Lyon* Broadlands, VA
Judge 1 Lori Dunn* Cape Coral, FL
Judge 2 Sue Harmon Indian Land, SC
Judge 3 Patricia Alfano Myrtle Beach, SC
Substitute    

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 11, 2017, 01:18PM (Competition local time)